Meet our Recipients

Carroll H. Payne (CHP) Memorial Endowment/Scholarship

Congratulations to our scholarship recipients for 2019!

Name College/University 
Bailey Adkins Blinn College
Benin Allen Norfolk State University
Savannah Asher Texas Christian University
Cassie Barnwell Park University
Caleb Betts Oklahoma State University
Madeline Bidinger Xavier University
Samuel Bolar Columbus State University
Brandon Bowers Ohio University
Anna-Grace Brammer Oklahoma State University
Jeff Burdette University of Florida
Julie Campbell Thomas Nelson Community College
Adam Crooks University of Maryland
Darius Daftarian Elizabeth City State University
Ashley Deliz Aguilera Trident University International
Josiah Douthitt Bluegrass Community & Technical College
Hannah Duncan Whitworth University
Richard Edwards University of Mississippi
Tori Evans The Ohio State University
Kasey Felker American Military University
Heather Fisher University of Louisville
Quintin Friedman Western Carolina University
Emma Friedman Western Carolina University
Kiara Graham University of Houston
Wendy Hosley Enterprise State Community College
Kyra Humbert Quincy University
Carl Ingebretsen The University of Arizona
Kealee Jackson The University of Alabama
Carli Johnson Gulf Coast State College
Samuel Klammer Chadron State College
Daniel Lamoureux The U.S. Military Academy at West Point
Ashley Layman Samford University
Jacob Maddox Baylor University
Ryan Malgrem Appalachian State University
Teressa Montalvo Auburn University
Madeline Moortel UCLA Extension
Caden O’Neal The Catholic University of America
Faith Outing Lamar University
Major Parsons Elizabeth City State University
Jaycie Plummer Gardner-Webb University
Ashley Powell The University of Alabama
Hannah Raby Missouri University of Science & Technology
Carl Reed James Madison University
Vanessa Robbins The University of Alabama at Birmingham
Alex Rodgers University of Central Arkansas
Hannah Salas Georgia State University
Alex Santiago-Anaya Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
Natalee Saucedo Boise State University
Victoria Schmit Spalding University
Tanner Scruggs West Virginia University
Annalia Seltmann Seattle University
Jake Shatzer Texas A&M University
Sarah Smith Florida State University
Maisie Smith University of Mississippi
Monica Stevens Northwest Vista College
John Szwec Arizona State University
Meredith Wesley Kansas State University
Michael Whisnant Western Carolina University

 

 Dallas T. Lower Memorial Award

 


2019 — First Command Advisor Kadri Lindemann of the “Eye of the Storm” District in Tampa, Fla.
2019 — First Command Field Support Staff Member Crystal Price of the “High Flyers” District in Montgomery, Ala.
2019 — First Command Field Support Staff Member Allison Zelaya of the “Hawaii” District in Aiea, Hawaii
2017 — First Command Advisor Christina Rodriguez of the “Legacy” District in Richmond Hill, Ga.
2017 — First Command Office Manager Kristen Long of the “Renaissance” District in Odenton, Md.
2016 — First Command Advisor Chuck McGee of the “Colonial” District in Newport News, Va.
2014 — First Command Advisor John Olson of the “Blue Crab” District in Annapolis, Md.
Jay Smith Scholarship

Congratulations to the recipients of the Jay Smith Scholarship.

2019 Hannah Chambers University of Kentucky
2019 Matthew Flynn Texas Christian University
2018 John Nelson Texas Christian University
2018 Joe Panza Air University Foundation
2017 Michael Raymer Oklahoma State University
2017 Jake Sonzogni Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
2016 David Fredrickson Texas Christian University
2016 Kyle Gager Oregon State University
2015 Nathaniel Jewell University of Virginia
2014 Scott Rupp St. Louis University
2013 Melanie Ziebart University of Southern California
2012 Stephen A. Crump The University of Georgia
2011 Wayne S. Mowry University of Maryland, College Park
2010 William N. West Eastern Kentucky University
2009  Stuart D. Miller University of Missouri
2008 Brian L. Baumgarten University of Southern California
M. Alice Konecny Memorial Endowment
2019 Jacob Rudy
Jessica Smith

 

2018 Abby Fiorilla
Grace Garno

 

2017 Kara Dumar
Andrea Iacoviello

 

2016 Arienne Serniak
Alexis Winston

 

2015 Christina Chipman
Jacob Humes
Chelsea Nemeth

 

2014 Aric Eppley
Stefanie Gensure
Jennifer Mausolf

 

2013 Tyler Butkus
Alexandrea Fistek
Devon Furey
Emilee Letarte

 

2012 Suzanne Arner
  Anneliese Casey
  Stevie Petrosky
   
2011 Vanessa Wagner
North Texas Association of Government Guaranteed Lenders (NTAGGL)
2019 Jace Breedlove
Savannah Breedlove
Janette Estupinan
Seth Kelley
Riley Lewis
Luke Moran
Lauren Urban

 

2018 Jace Breedlove
Joshua Garwood
Kelsey Kocher
Lauren Urban

 

2017 Joshua Garwood
Jordan Hansen

 

2016 Justin Cueto
Joshua Garwood
Chimdera Nzelu
Emily Rios
Hayden Sparks
Lauren Urban
 The American College of Financial Services Scholarship
2019 Olivia Inglett
Angela Grumbach
Jason Velencia

 

2018 Doug LaCoste
Martin Melkonian
Christian Stearns

 

2017 Randy Groner
Anthony Rizzo
Joi Tann

 

2016 Olufemi Olatunji
Martin Rafalko
Adrienne Ross
Sid Oaksmith Memorial Endowment

2019

Kenneth Jamison Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University

2016, 2017, & 2018

Matthew D. Lee Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
Melissa Beyland Cheer Endowment
2019 Shannon Chable University of Kentucky
2018 Shelby Padgett Miami University

 

Federal Civilian Employee Scholarship
2019 Kayla Bertling
Ainsley Elgin
Ruby McDuffie

 

Donate

Please click here if you would like to donate to FCEF.

Contact FCEF

Please click here for information to help you contact FCEF and our staff members.[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]