Meet our Recipients

Carroll H. Payne (CHP) Memorial Endowment/Scholarship

Congratulations to our scholarship recipients for 2018!

Name College/University 
Morgan Adams University of Dayton
Parker Anderson Texas A&M University
Jessica Andrews Liberty University
Alexandria Artis Liberty University
Savannah Asher Texas Christian University
Joel Bailey Fisher College
Kevin Baird University of Alaska Fairbanks
Jacob Benavidez Washington State University Pullman
Iric Bernal The Ohio State University
Sara Bookall Excelsior College
Victoria Burleson Norfolk State University
Anna Casarin Parrish Gulf Coast State College
Erika Chelf The University of Alabama
Brielle Cooper Texas A&M University
Makayla Cunningham Texas A&M University
Darius Daftarian Elizabeth City State University
Katelynn Davis-Wilson Western Governors University
Nikkole Donk Northwestern Oklahoma State University
Robert Dunlap Auburn University
Danielle Edwards University of North Georgia
Quintin Friedman Western Carolina University
Amethyst Gavino Solano Community College
Hayden Gittner University of Notre Dame
Tianna Green Wellesley College
Katie Harmon Auburn University
Joseph Herr Colorado School of Mines
Stefanie Hotchkiss Texas State University
Makenzie Kelley Sinclair Community College
Brandon King Sam Houston State University
Brittany Lane The University of North Carolina at Greensboro
Pilar Lares Nashville State Community College
Jordan Lienes University of Washington
Sophia Lopez Baylor University
Lu Lue Appalachian State University
Katrina Matamoros Midwestern State University
Kyrie McGlynn American Military University
Michelle Merka Mary Baldwin University
Lucus Messer Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Jessica Montgomery Lone Star College-Kingwood
Veronica Morris Thomas Edison State University
Aaron Munoz-Seiler University of Maryland
Emma Murphy Loyola Marymount University
James Murr III The University of North Carolina
Anthony Nistico Kansas State University
Alexis Nygaard Gulf Coast State College
Jonathan Olson Texas A&M University
Jaycie Plummer Gardner-Webb University
Cari Reed James Madison University
Quinn Retzloff University of Notre Dame
Catherine Schumacher Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
Hunter Serna University of Louisville
Jennie Sheffe Messiah College
Christopher Smith Baylor University
Landon Smith Tarrant County College South Campus
Monica Stevens Rose State College
Gavin Sylvia Georgetown University
Joshua Wagner University of Kentucky
Tristan Walker South Dakota School of Mines & Technology
Emily Young Eastern Virginia Medical School

 

 Dallas T. Lower Memorial Award

 

Kristen LongRodriguez
2017 — First Command Advisor Christina Rodriguez of the “Legacy” District in Richmond Hill, Ga.
2017 — First Command Office Manager Kristen Long of the “Renaissance” District in Odenton, Md.
2016 — First Command Advisor Chuck McGee of the “Colonial” District in Newport News, Va.
2014 — First Command Advisor John Olson of the “Blue Crab” District in Annapolis, Md.
Lt. Jay Smith Memorial Scholarship

Congratulations to the recipients of the Lt. Jay Smith Memorial Scholarship, Scholarship and Excellence Fund.

2018 John Nelson Texas Christian University
2018 Joe Panza Air University Foundation
2017 Michael Raymer Oklahoma State University
2017 Jake Sonzogni Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
2016 David Fredrickson Texas Christian University
2016 Kyle Gager Oregon State University
2015 Nathaniel Jewell University of Virginia
2014 Scott Rupp St. Louis University
2013 Melanie Ziebart University of Southern California
2012 Stephen A. Crump The University of Georgia
2011 Wayne S. Mowry University of Maryland, College Park
2010 William N. West Eastern Kentucky University
2009  Stuart D. Miller University of Missouri
2008 Brian L. Baumgarten University of Southern California
M. Alice Konecny Memorial Endowment
2018 Abby Fiorilla
Grace Garno

 

2017 Kara Dumar
Andrea Iacoviello

 

2016 Arienne Serniak
Alexis Winston

 

2015 Christina Chipman
Jacob Humes
Chelsea Nemeth

 

2014 Aric Eppley
Stefanie Gensure
Jennifer Mausolf

 

2013 Tyler Butkus
Alexandrea Fistek
Devon Furey
Emilee Letarte

 

2012 Suzanne Arner
  Anneliese Casey
  Stevie Petrosky
   
2011 Vanessa Wagner
North Texas Association of Government Guaranteed Lenders (NTAGGL)
2018 Jace Breedlove
Joshua Garwood
Kelsey Kocher
Lauren Urban

 

2017 Joshua Garwood
Jordan Hansen

 

2016 Justin Cueto
Joshua Garwood
Chimdera Nzelu
Emily Rios
Hayden Sparks
Lauren Urban
 The American College of Financial Services Scholarship
2018 Doug LaCoste
Martin Melkonian
Christian Stearns

 

2017 Randy Groner
Anthony Rizzo
Joi Tann

 

2016 Olufemi Olatunji
Martin Rafalko
Adrienne Ross
Sid Oaksmith Memorial Endowment

2016, 2017, & 2018

Matthew D. Lee Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
Melissa Beyland Cheer Endowment
2018 Shelby Padgett Miami University

 

Donate

Please click here if you would like to donate to FCEF.

Contact FCEF

Please click here for information to help you contact FCEF and our staff members.[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]